cancel
Showing results for 
Show  only  | Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

10gb SFP mod single mode short range question

SOLVED
Highlighted
Comes here often

10gb SFP mod single mode short range question

https://meraki.cisco.com/lib/pdf/meraki_datasheet_sfp.pdf

 

I need a short range single mode module but the spec sheet appears to be missing that part. Or am i missing something?

1 ACCEPTED SOLUTION

Accepted Solutions
Highlighted
Kind of a big deal
Kind of a big deal

Re: 10gb SFP mod single mode short range question

The MA-SFP-10GB-LRM only goes 300M with single mode fibre, I think this is what you need, despite the name being a bit confusing!

View solution in original post

1 REPLY 1
Highlighted
Kind of a big deal
Kind of a big deal

Re: 10gb SFP mod single mode short range question

The MA-SFP-10GB-LRM only goes 300M with single mode fibre, I think this is what you need, despite the name being a bit confusing!

View solution in original post

Welcome to the Meraki Community!
To start contributing, simply sign in with your Cisco account. If you don't yet have a Cisco account, you can sign up.